Presented in partnership with Curling Canada since 2007-08.
Presented in partnership with Curling Canada since 2007-08.
Year | Winning School | Team | Results | Recap | Host |
2020-21 | CANCELLED BY CURLING CANADA DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC | ||||
2019-20 | Wilfrid Laurier | Graham Singer (Lead) Adam Vincent Jordie Lyon-Hatcher (2nd) John Willsey (3rd) Matthew Hall (4th) Adam Vincent |
Results | Recap | Brandon University |
2018-19 | Carleton | Cameron Goodkey (Skip) Mackenzie Calwell (3rd) Morgan Calwell (2nd) Brendan Acorn (Lead) Wesley Stakes (Alternate) Tom Sinclair (Coach) |
Results | Recap | University of New Brunswick |
2017-18 | Alberta | Results | Recap | University of Alberta / Leduc | |
2016-17 | Memorial | Adam Boland (Skip) Stephen Trickett (3rd) Zach Young (2nd) Evan Kearley (Lead) |
Results | Lakehead University/ Fort William Curling Club |
|
2015-16 | Wilfrid Laurier | Aaron Squires Richard Krell Spencer Nuttall Fraser Reid Russell Cuddie |
Results | Recap | UBC Okanagan/ Kelowa Curling Club |
2014-15 | Alberta | Thomas Scoffin Evan Asmussen Jason Ginter Andrew O’Dell Brayden Power |
Results | Recap | Wilfrid Laurier University |
2013-14 | Manitoba | Matt Dunstone Jim Coleman Daniel Grant Chris Gallant |
Results | Recap | University of Regina |
2012-13 | Waterloo | Jake Walker Edward Cyr Jordan Moreau James Freeman |
Results | Recap | Thompson Rivers University |
2011-12 | Alberta | Brendan Bottcher Mick Lizmore Brad Thiessen Karrick Martin |
Results | Recap | Brock University & Welland Curling Club |
2010-11 | Memorial | Colin Thomas (skip) Cory Schuh (3rd) Chris Ford (2nd) Spencer Wicks (lead) Stephen Ryan (5th) |
Results | Recap | Memorial University and St. John's & Bally Haly CCs |
2009-10 | Queen's | Jon Beuk (skip) Andrew Inouye (3rd) Chad Vandermade (2nd) Scott Chadwick (lead) |
Results | University of Alberta and The Saville Centre |
|
2008-09 | Regina | Brent Rogers (5th) Brad Wallin (lead) Justin Mihalicz (2nd) Jason Obst (3rd) Chris Busby (skip) |
Results | Royal Montreal | |
2007-08 | Wilfrid Laurier | Mike Anderson (skip) Bill Francis (3rd) Paul Arkilander (2nd) Matthew Mapletoft (lead) Scott McGregor (5th) |
Results | University of Waterloo and Guelph & Elmira CCs |
School | titles | Most recent |
Laurier | 3 | 2019-20 |
Alberta | 3 | 2017-18 |
Memorial | 2 | 2016-17 |
Carleton | 1 | 2018-19 |
Manitoba | 1 | 2013-14 |
Waterloo | 1 | 2012-13 |
Queen's | 1 | 2009-10 |
Regina | 1 | 2008-09 |
Year | Winning School | Team | Results | Recap | Host |
2020-21 | CANCELLED BY CURLING CANADA DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC | ||||
2019-20 | Alberta | Paige Papley (Lead) Kate Goodhelpsen (2nd) Abby Marks (3rd) Selena Sturmay (4th) Catherine Clifford |
Results | Recap | Brandon University |
2018-19 | Laurentian | Krysta Burns (skip) Megan Smith (3rd) Alyssa Denyer (2nd) Emma Johnson (lead/alternate), Mikaela Cheslock (lead/alternate), Ryan Lafraniere (coach) |
Results | Recap | University of New Brunswick |
2017-18 | Alberta | Results | Recap | ||
2016-17 | Laurentian | Krysta Burns (skip) Megan Smith (3rd) Sara Guy (2nd) Laura Masters |
Results | Recap | Lakehead University/ Fort William Curling Club |
2015-16 | Alberta | Kelsey Rocque Danielle Schmiemann Taylor McDonald Taylore Theroux Kristen Streifel |
Results | Recap | UBC Okanagan/ Kelowa Curling Club |
2014-15 | Alberta | Kelsey Rocque Taylor McDonald Claire Tully Alison Kotylak Taylore Theroux |
Results | Recap | Wilfrid Laurier University |
2013-14 | Carleton | Jamie Sinclair Lauren Horton Lynn Kreviazuk Jessica Armstron |
Results | Recap | University of Regina |
2012-13 | Manitoba | Breanne Meakin Ashley Howard Selena Kaatz Krysten Karwacki |
Results | Recap | Thompson Rivers University |
2011-12 | Wilfrid Laurier | Laura Crocker Sarah Wilkes Jen Gates Pam Feldkamp |
Results | Recap | Brock University & Welland Curling Club |
2010-11 | Wilfrid Laurier | Cheryl Kreviazuk (5th) Pam Feldcamp (lead) Jen Gates (2nd) Sarah Wilkes (3rd) Laura Crocker (skip) |
Results | Recap | Memorial University & St. John's & Bally Haly CCs |
2009-10 | Regina | Brooklyn Lemon (skip) Chelsey Peterson (3rd) Ashley Green (2nd) Nicole Lang (lead) Sarah Watamanuk (5th) |
Results | University of Alberta & Saville Centre |
|
2008-09 | Wilfrid Laurier | Sarah Wilkes (5th) Hilary McDermott (lead) Laura Hickey (2nd) Danielle Inglis (3rd) Hollie Nicol (skip) |
Results | Royal Montreal CC | |
2007-08 | Wilfrid Laurier | Hollie Nicol (skip) Laura Hickey (3rd) Danielle Inglis (2nd) Erica Butler (lead) Hilary McDermott (5th) |
Results | University of Waterloo & Guelph and Elmira CCs |
School | titles | Most recent |
Alberta | 4 | 2019-20 |
Laurier | 4 | 2011-12 |
Laurentian | 2 | 2018-19 |
Carleton | 1 | 2013-14 |
Manitoba | 1 | 2012-13 |
Regina | 1 | 2009-10 |
You have successfully signed up, thank you!