Men’s Basketball

Special Events Hockey All-Star Game & Camps

Schedule

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2017

* all times are local (PST)

TIME ACTIVITY LOCATION
10:00am onwards Athlete and Staff Arrivals Victoria Intl Airport
1:00pm Welcome/Lunch Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
3:15pm Team Meeting Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
4:00pm Bus to Rink Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
5:30pm-7:30pm U SPORTS Practice Q Centre
8:00pm Bus to Hotel Q Centre
8:30pm Dinner Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
8:30pm onwards Team Building/Rest/Study time Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel

 TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2017

TIME ACTIVITY LOCATION
8:30am Breakfast Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
10:00am Meeting/Team Builder Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
11:45am Bus to Rink -
12:15pm-2:15pm U SPORTS Practice Q Centre
3:00pm Bus to Hotel -
3:30pm-5:00pm Lunch (or lunch at the arena) -
5:00pm Dinner Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
TBD Bus to Team Activity -
4:00pm - 7:00pm Team Activity TBD
7:30pm Dinner  
10:30pm In rooms -

 WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2017

TIME ACTIVITY LOCATION
8:15am Breakfast Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
8:45am Bus to Rink -
10:00am-10:45am Game Day Skate Q Centre
11:30am Bus to Hotel -
12:00pm Team Meeting  
12:30pm Lunch Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest/Study time -
3:00pm Team Snack TBD
3:30pm Bus to Rink -
5:30pm On-Ice Warm Up Q Centre
6:00pm Game vs. NJT Q Centre
8:30pm / 9:00pm Snack / Bus to Hotel -
9:30pm Team Meal Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel

 THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2017

TIME ACTIVITY LOCATION
8:15am Breakfast Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
8:45am Bus to Rink -
10:00am-10:45am Game Day Skate Q Centre
11:30am Bus to Hotel -
12:00pm Team Meeting  
12:30pm Pre-game meal Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest/Study time  
3:00pm Team Snack Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
3:30pm Bus to Rink -
5:30pm On Ice Warm Up Q Centre
6:00pm Game vs. NJT Q Centre
8:30pm Team Snack  
9:00pm Bus to Hotel  
9:30pm Dinner Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2017

TIME ACTIVITY LOCATION
8:30am Breakfast Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
9:15am Dynamic Warm up and Stretch Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
10:00am Pre-game meal/Lunch Delta Ocean Pointe Hotel
10:30am Team Meeting  
11:30pm Bus to Rink /Check out -
1:30pm On Ice Warm Up Q Centre
2:00pm Game vs. NJT Q Centre
4:30pm Dinner -
5:30pm Bus depart to airport -