Événements Athlète de l'année

Compte à rebours

Compte à rebours pour honorer les athlètes de l'année U SPORTS 2019

Canada Ouest

  MASCULIN FÉMININ
Université Nom Sport Nom Sport
ALBERTA Austin Cole Track and Field Alex Poznikoff Hockey
BRANDON Seth Friesen Volleyball Nikala Majewski Volleyball
UBC Markus Thormeyer Swimming Kiera Van Ryk Volleyball
UBC OKANAGAN Aldrich Berrios Basketball Jordan Korol Basketball
CALGARY Adam Sinagra Football Niki Oudenaarden Track and Field
FRASER VALLEY Ana Godinez Gonzalez Wrestling Brad Hildenbrandt Wrestling
LETHBRIDGE Zac Overwater Basketball Sandra Latrace Track and Fied
MacEWAN Everett Orgnero Soccer Jamie Erickson Soccer
MANITOBA Simon Berube Track and Field Kelsey Wog Swimming
MOUNT ROYAL Tyler Schmidt Volleyball Tatum Amy Hockey
UNBC Gordon Hall Soccer Vasiliki Louka Basketball
REGINA Brian Palaschuk Swimming Satomi Togawa Volleyball
SASKATCHEWAN Taran Kozun Hockey Julianne Labach Track and Field
THOMPSON RIVERS Tim Dobbert Volleyball Olga Savenchuk Volleyball
TRINITY WESTERN Eric Loeppky Volleyball Seina Kashima Soccer
VICTORIA Eric Hedlin Swimming Danielle Hanus Swimming
WINNIPEG Narcisse Ambanza Basketball Shae-Lynn Dodds Soccer

SUO

  MASCULIN FÉMININ
Université Nom Sport Nom Sport
ALGOMA Nathan Riley Basketball Riley Tubaro Wrestling
BROCK Jevon Balfour Wrestling Emily Schaefer Wrestling
CARLETON Eddie Ekiyor Basketball Zoe Williams Nordic Skiing
GUELPH Jace Kotsopoulos Soccer Jenna Westaway Track & Field
LAKEHEAD Marco Palermo Wrestling Leashja Grant Basketball
LAURENTIAN Kadre Gray Basketball Riley Konrad Swimming
LAURIER Ali Sow Basketball Jasmine Raines Swimming
McMASTER Max Turek Cross Country Linnaea Harper Basketball
NIPISSING Steve Wood Volleyball Zosia Davis Hockey
ONTARIO TECH Alex Yuill Hockey Kassidy Nauboris Hockey
OTTAWA Davide Casarin Swimming Miranda Smith Soccer
QUEEN'S Slater Doggett Hockey Nadia Popov Rugby
RMC Dale Towe Volleyball Kara Stephan Volleyball
RYERSON Matt Mistele Hockey Theanna Vernon Volleyball
TORONTO Ezana Debalkew Track & Field Kylie Masse Swimming
TRENT Nicholas Findlay Lacrosse Lauren Temperley Rowing & Rugby
WATERLOO Tre Ford Football Claire Mackenzie Volleyball
WESTERN Fraser Sopik Football April Clark Hockey
WINDSOR Pierce Johnson Volleyball Carly Steer Basketball
YORK Pierce Lepage Track & Field Brittany Crew Track & Field

RSEQ

  MASCULIN FÉMININ
Université Nom Sport Nom Sport
BISHOP’S Josh Bray Rugby Erika Scott Rugby
CONCORDIA Ricardo Monge Basketball Jade Dufour Wrestling
LAVAL Mathieu Betts Football Sarah-Jane Marois Basketball
McGILL Clement Secchi Swimming Claire Vercheval Volleyball
MONTRÉAL Frédéric Lajoie-Gravelle Soccer Jessica Cormier Hockey
UQAM Alix Lochard Basketball Camille Leblanc Badminton
UQTR Christophe Boivin Hockey Gabrielle Lambert Soccer
SHERBROOKE Jonathan Naisby Swimming Marie-Pier Fauteux Rugby

SUA

  MASCULIN FÉMININ
Université Nom Sport Nom Sport
ACADIA Brett Liem Swimming Laura Pfleiderer Rugby
CAPE BRETON Peter Schaale Soccer Ciera Disipio Soccer
DALHOUSIE Matthew Coolen Track & Field Courtney Baker Volleyball
MEMORIAL Nathan Barker Basketball Sydney Stewart Basketball
MONCTON Maxime St-Cyr Hockey Katryne Villeneuve Hockey
MOUNT ALLISON Nate Rostek Football Rachel McDougall CCAA Volleyball
UNB Chris Clapperton Hockey Siobhan Fitzpatrick Volleyball
UPEI Kameron Kielly Hockey Bailey Smith Track & Field
SAINT MARY’S Kemar Alleyne Basketball Anelise Karakostas Soccer
StFX Kaion Julien-Grant Football Joanna Alphonso Rugby
ST. THOMAS Kyle Yearwood* CCAA Soccer Abby Clarke Hockey