Calendar

FALL SPORTS

Sport Fall 2019 Fall 2020
 FIELD HOCKEY (W) October 31 - November 3 November 5 - 8
City: Victoria, BC City: TBD (OUA Champion)
Host: University of Victoria Host: TBD (OUA Champion)
Venue: Artificial Turf Hockey Field F1 Venue: TBD (OUA Champion)
 RUGBY (W) October 30 - November 3 November 4 - 8
City: Ottawa, ON City: Kingston, ON
Host: University of Ottawa Host: Queen’s University
Venue: Matt Anthony Field Venue: TBD
 SOCCER (M) November 7 - 10 November 12 - 15
City: Montreal, ON City: Ottawa, ON
Host: Université de Montreal Host: Carleton University
Venue: CEPSUM Stadium Venue: TBD
 SOCCER (W) November 7 - 10 November 12 - 15
City: Victoria, BC City: Cape Breton, NS
Host: University of Victoria Host: Cape Breton University
Venue: Centennial Stadium Venue: TBD
 CROSS-COUNTRY (M&W) November 9 November 14
City: Kingston, ON City: TBD
Host: Queen's University Host: TBD
Venue: Fort Henry Venue: TBD
 FOOTBALL Semi-Final (Mitchell Bowl) November 16 November 21
City: Calgary, AB City: AUS @ OUA
Host: University of Calgary Host: AUS @ OUA
Venue: McMahon Stadium Venue: AUS @ OUA
 FOOTBALL Semi-Final (Uteck Bowl) November 16 November 21
City: Wolfville, NS City: CW @ RSEQ
Host: Acadia University Host: CW @ RSEQ
Venue: Acadia University Venue: CW @ RSEQ
FOOTBALL (Vanier Cup) November 23 November 28
City: Québec City, QC City: TBD
Host: Université Laval Host: TBD
Venue: Telus-UL Stadium Venue: TBD

WINTER SPORTS

Sport WINTER 2020 WINTER 2021
 WRESTLING (M&W) February 21 - 22 February 26 - 27
City: St. Catharines, ON  City: TBD 
Host: Brock University  Host: TBD 
Venue: Bob Davis Gym  Venue: TBD 
 SWIMMING (M&W) February 20 - 22 February 25 - 27
City: Victoria, BC City: TBD
Host: University of Victoria Host: TBD
Venue: Saanich Commonwealth Pool Venue: TBD
 BASKETBALL (W) March 5 - 8 March 11 - 14
City: Ottawa, ON City: Kingston, ON
Host: Carleton University, University of Ottawa, & OSEG Host: Queen's University
Venue: TD Place and Ravens Nest Venue: Queen's Athletics & Recreation Centre
 BASKETBALL (M) March 6 - 8 March 12 - 14
City: Ottawa, ON City: Halifax, NS
Host: Carleton University, University of Ottawa, & OSEG Host: StFX University
Venue: TD Place and Ravens Nest Venue: Scotiabank Centre
 TRACK AND FIELD (M&W) March 5 - 7 March 11 - 13
City: Edmonton, AB City: St. John's, NL
Host: University of Alberta Host: University of New Brunswick
Venue: Van Vliet Complex Venue: Irving Oil Field House
 HOCKEY (W) March 12 - 15 March 18 - 21
City: Charlottetown, PE City: Montreal, QC
Host: University of P.E.I. Host: Université de Montreal
Venue: Bell Aliant Centre MacLauchlan Arena Venue: CEPSUM Stadium
HOCKEY (M) March 12 - 15 March 18 - 21
City: Halifax, NS City: Charlottetown, PE
Host: Acadia University & SEA Host: University of P.E.I.
Venue: Scotiabank Centre Venue: Eastlink Centre
VOLLEYBALL (W) March 13 - 15 March 19 - 21
City: Calgary, AB City: Vancouver, BC
Host: University of Calgary Host: University of British Columbia
Venue: TBD Venue: TBD
 VOLLEYBALL (M) March 13 - 15 March 19 - 21
City: Winnipeg, MB City: Brandon, MB
Host: University of Manitoba Host: Brandon University
Venue: Investors Group Athletic Centre Venue: TBD
CURLING (M&W) March 11 - 15 March 13 - 17
City: Portage la Prairie, MB City: TBD
Host: TBD Host: TBD
Venue: TBD Venue: TBD